Ferro Silicon 72

Ferro Silicon 72

Product Description Ferro Silicon uses coke, quartz (or silica) as raw materialand is made by electric furnace. Because silicon and oxygen are easily compound into SiO2, the ferrosilicon is often used as deoxidizer in steelmaking. It also can be used as a suspended phase in the mineral...

Product Details

Eternal sea vietnam nice price used for steelmaking ferro silicon 72 %

Product Description

ferro silicon 72

Ferro silicon deoxidizer picture

 Ferro silicon deoxidizer is an indispensable deoxidizer in steel industry.

Characters

Its apperance color is bright grey,the density is small, The smaller the silicon content, the higher the proportion . According to the content of silicon , ferro silicon deoxidizer can be divided into industrial FeSi and the FeSi with the Si content 80%,75%,65%,45%.

Application

In the iron and steel smelting, ferro silicon deoxidizer often used as deoxidizer .Ferro silicon deoxidizer is also widely used in low-alloy structural steel, alloy steel, spring steel, bearing steel, heat-resistant steel and electrical silicon steel ;In ferroalloy production and chemical industry,ferro silicon deoxidizer is often used as a reducing agent . 

chemical

Ferro silicon deoxidizer technical parameters

GradeFerro silicon deoxidizer chemical composition(%)
SiAlCaMnCrPSC
Fesi 75751.510.50.50.040.020.2
Fesi 7272210.50.50.040.020.2
Fesi 7070210.60.50.040.020.2
Fesi 6565210.70.50.040.020.2
Fesi 6060210.80.60.050.030.3
Fesi 4540-47210.70.50.040.020.2

 

Certifications

ferro silicon sgs 

 

You may like

we have different kinds of alloy products, such as Silicon Caicium Alloy, Inoculant,Silicon Carbon,Si-Al-Ba Alloy, Silicon Manganese Alloy ,Silicon briquette, Cored wire, Si-Ca-C Compound Deoxidize Agent and so on, if you have any needs, please feel free to contact us.

eternal sea other product 

FAQ

eternal sea FAQ


Previous:Silicon Slag Next:Ferro Silicon Slag

Inquiry